Zurich | July 11–17 |

Delegations and Results

Final results


Name

Country

Theory

Expt

Total

Award

1

MAO Chenkai

CHN

28.6

19.5

48.1

Gold

2

LUAN Hongyi

CHN

29.4

18.4

47.8

Gold

2

HONG Seungju

KOR

28.7

19.1

47.8

Gold

4

KIM Gyunghun

KOR

28.5

19.2

47.7

Gold

5

ARTEMEV Aleksandr

RUS

29.6

17.3

46.9

Gold

6

GILBERT Michael

IDN

28

18.6

46.6

Gold

7

CHEN Yuxiang

CHN

29.2

17.3

46.5

Gold

8

WATANABE Akihiro

JPN

26.7

19.5

46.2

Gold

9

RHEE Wounsuk

KOR

26.5

19.3

45.8

Gold

10

LEE Yuan

SGP

26.6

18.7

45.3

Gold

11

SHUMAIEV Oleksandr

UKR

28.5

16.6

45.1

Gold

12

CHOTRATTANAPITUK Abhijatmedhi

THA

25.8

19.2

45

Gold

13

WANG Wei

CHN

26.4

18.4

44.8

Gold

14

KIM Hyoungjoo

KOR

26

18.7

44.7

Gold

15

WANG Zihao

CHN

25.8

18.3

44.1

Gold

16

KRISHNAN Abijith

USA

25.6

18.3

43.9

Gold

17

TIANKANON Krittamate

THA

25.9

17.9

43.8

Gold

17

LU Jason

USA

24.8

19

43.8

Gold

19

ENICEICU Dan-Ștefan

ROU

25.5

18.1

43.6

Gold

20

HSU Fang-Tzu

TWN

24.3

19.2

43.5

Gold

21

TAI Wai-Ting

HKG

28

15.4

43.4

Gold

22

YOSHIDA Satoshi

JPN

24.7

18.6

43.3

Gold

23

TSAI Pei-Kai

TWN

24.4

18.6

43

Gold

24

FENG Jiahai

SGP

24.8

18

42.8

Gold

25

LU Chia-Hsuan

TWN

22.8

19.7

42.5

Gold

26

KAMLYK Eryk

BLR

25

17.2

42.2

Gold

27

BALOGH Menyhért

HUN

25.2

16.9

42.1

Gold

28

CHEN Hsuan-Jui

TWN

23.1

18.9

42

Gold

29

VARDANYAN Edgar

ARM

23.9

17.5

41.4

Gold

29

KOCHERGIN Ilya

RUS

23.6

17.8

41.4

Gold

31

IUGOV Vasilii

RUS

22.6

18.4

41

Gold

32

DINH Thi Huong Thao

VNM

23.9

17

40.9

Gold

33

S. N. Gowtham Amirthya

IND

23

17.8

40.8

Gold

33

NGUYEN The Quynh

VNM

22.8

18

40.8

Gold

35

BERGAMASCHI Thiago

BRA

25.3

15.3

40.6

Gold

35

WU Siang-Ruei

TWN

23.9

16.7

40.6

Gold

37

JANDURA Sven

DEU

23.2

17.2

40.4

Gold

37

PRAMANIK Debaditya

IND

21.2

19.2

40.4

Gold

37

RIBINSKAS Elvinas

LTU

25.5

14.9

40.4

Gold

40

RADU Răzvan-Octavian

ROU

23.1

17.2

40.3

Gold

41

SABBAGHI NADOOSHAN Mohammad Mahdi

IRN

27.5

12.7

40.2

Gold

42

FUKUZAWA Kota

JPN

21.2

18.9

40.1

Gold

43

SHAH Preey

IND

22.2

17.8

40

Gold

43

UTESHEV Ivan

RUS

22.7

17.3

40

Gold

45

ESTIRI Amirhossein

IRN

24.8

15.1

39.9

Gold

45

SPORIĆ Mihajlo

SRB

23.2

16.7

39.9

Gold

47

JUNG Jongheum

KOR

24.1

15.7

39.8

Gold

48

LAM Shun-Leung Frankie

HKG

20.2

18.7

38.9

Silver

49

ELISEEV Maksim

RUS

20.6

17.9

38.5

Silver

50

MUKHERJEE Srijon

USA

19.9

18.3

38.2

Silver

51

KUCZ Adam

POL

23.2

14.8

38

Silver

52

BHATIA Manan

IND

21.8

16.1

37.9

Silver

53

KONGAS Kristjan

EST

24.3

13.5

37.8

Silver

53

QIN Jimmy

USA

19.9

17.9

37.8

Silver

55

KOH Jin Ming

SGP

19.4

18.3

37.7

Silver

56

RĂVEANU Robert-Iulian

ROU

19.9

17.5

37.4

Silver

57

WANICHKUL Athikom

THA

18.8

18.5

37.3

Silver

58

SAL Kristóf

HUN

21.2

15.9

37.1

Silver

59

HYYPPÄ Eric

FIN

18.7

17.9

36.6

Silver

59

NG Jian Rong

SGP

19.2

17.4

36.6

Silver

61

HERDIANTO Hugo

IDN

19.6

16.7

36.3

Silver

61

PHAM Quang Minh

VNM

23.2

13.1

36.3

Silver

63

GARG Divyansh

IND

20.7

15.4

36.1

Silver

63

COHEN Omry

ISR

17.6

18.5

36.1

Silver

65

TRBALIC Bahrudin

BIH

17.4

18.3

35.7

Silver

65

YE Jeff York

HKG

17.7

18

35.7

Silver

67

GAŽO Martin

SVK

18.8

16.7

35.5

Silver

68

DZEKOVIC Nermedin

BIH

16.2

18.2

34.4

Silver

68

FRIEDMAN Iddo

ISR

22.5

11.9

34.4

Silver

68

ALSAIF Faisal

SAU

18.2

16.2

34.4

Silver

71

CREȚU Tudor Costel

ROU

18

16.1

34.1

Silver

72

RĂDUC Andrei - Cătălin

ROU

19.9

14.1

34

Silver

73

MATEVOSYAN Ashot

ARM

20.8

13

33.8

Silver

73

ZANARELLA Henrique

BRA

19.1

14.7

33.8

Silver

75

LERTPRASERTPONG Jitrapon

THA

17.1

16.6

33.7

Silver

75

MUNGMEEPRUED Thisanaporn

THA

18.1

15.6

33.7

Silver

75

LIU Vincent

USA

17.2

16.5

33.7

Silver

78

PFEIFER Michael

AUT

16.9

16.6

33.5

Silver

78

EFE Muhammed Yusuf

TUR

19.8

13.7

33.5

Silver

78

SOLETSKYI Roman

UKR

21.9

11.6

33.5

Silver

81

LIMANTA Kevin

IDN

19.9

13.5

33.4

Silver

81

HO Raymond

IDN

18

15.4

33.4

Silver

81

ABRASHULY Aivar

KAZ

21.1

12.3

33.4

Silver

84

NGUYEN Quang Nam

VNM

18.5

14.8

33.3

Silver

85

GIPP Kai

DEU

17.1

15.7

32.8

Silver

86

SANTOSO Edwin Aldrian

IDN

18.7

14

32.7

Silver

87

ABEL James Matthew

AUS

14.4

18.2

32.6

Silver

87

LEE Yu Tse

SGP

15.8

16.8

32.6

Silver

89

MAK Ho-Yi Lydia

HKG

15.5

17

32.5

Silver

89

TOMPA Tamás Lajos

HUN

18.7

13.8

32.5

Silver

89

SHARIFI KELAHROUDI Seyed Mohammad Hossein

IRN

24.8

 7.7

32.5

Silver

92

NOVIČIĆ Dušan

SRB

20.5

11.8

32.3

Silver

93

VIZITIV Gleb

MDA

15.9

16.3

32.2

Silver

94

SCHMIDT Christian

DEU

17.9

14.2

32.1

Silver

94

YOSHIMI Kosuke

JPN

17.5

14.6

32.1

Silver

96

RYKNER Matthieu

FRA

16.1

15.9

32

Silver

96

KROL Joseph Mclean

GBR

18.6

13.4

32

Silver

98

GESSEY-JONES Thomas David

GBR

15.2

16.7

31.9

Silver

99

SONG William Yifei

AUS

14.1

17.7

31.8

Silver

100

CHIVERS Matthew Jack

GBR

15.3

16.3

31.6

Silver

101

LAHOUSKI Yan

BLR

15.4

16.1

31.5

Silver

101

MECHEL Chen Dan

ISR

16.2

15.3

31.5

Silver

103

AYDIN Arda

TUR

16.4

15

31.4

Silver

104

MAMBREYAN Ara

ARM

18

13.3

31.3

Silver

104

UVALIYEV Adilet

KAZ

19.2

12.1

31.3

Silver

104

IRMEJS Reinis

LVA

13.7

17.6

31.3

Silver

104

NIKOLAIENKO Oleksandr

UKR

17.7

13.6

31.3

Silver

104

VERTELETSKYI Vladyslav

UKR

18.1

13.2

31.3

Silver

109

OIKARINEN Tuomas

FIN

15.4

15.8

31.2

Silver

109

KOVÁCS Péter Tamás

HUN

13.8

17.4

31.2

Silver

109

SEDLETSKIY Anton

KAZ

18.8

12.4

31.2

Silver

112

LICHTINGER Simon

DEU

14.6

16.5

31.1

Silver

112

WOLF Arne

DEU

12.3

18.8

31.1

Silver

112

MADELINE-DEROU Charles

FRA

13.3

17.8

31.1

Silver

112

PRIMAVERA Christian

NLD

13.4

17.7

31.1

Silver

116

KHASGEREL Tserenchimeg

MNG

15.6

15.4

31

Silver

116

SÖNMEZ Yasİn

TUR

16.9

14.1

31

Silver

118

HRISTOV Dilyan

BGR

16.3

14.6

30.9

Silver

118

AROLA Matias

FIN

11.7

19.2

30.9

Silver

120

NG Ka Seng

MAC

16.2

14.6

30.8

Silver

121

ARJONA MARTINEZ Jesus

ESP

13.2

17.5

30.7

Silver

122

MOHARRAMIPOUR Amin

IRN

21.9

 8.5

30.4

Bronze

123

LIPTÁK Jozef

SVK

14.2

16.1

30.3

Bronze

124

BENOIST-LUCY Louis

FRA

16.4

13.7

30.1

Bronze

124

RADOVIĆ Vuk

SRB

19.6

10.5

30.1

Bronze

126

WARING Thomas Krishna

AUS

16.3

13.7

30

Bronze

126

NEGARI Amirreza

IRN

21.8

 8.2

30

Bronze

126

BOGNA Giuseppe

ITA

16

14

30

Bronze

129

MÁJEK Juraj

SVK

17.5

12.4

29.9

Bronze

130

DJORDJEVIĆ Dušan

SRB

19.4

10.4

29.8

Bronze

131

KRATINOV Aleksandar

BGR

18

11.6

29.6

Bronze

131

MAY Nir Yosef

ISR

16.7

12.9

29.6

Bronze

133

KALDA Taavet

EST

16.1

13.3

29.4

Bronze

134

HALABRIN Juraj

SVK

16

13.1

29.1

Bronze

135

TAKAHA Yuki

JPN

15.9

13.1

29

Bronze

136

MAI Steven

CAN

14.5

14.4

28.9

Bronze

136

KOLAR Krystof

CZE

13.3

15.6

28.9

Bronze

138

ZHANG Yiqun

CAN

10.4

18.4

28.8

Bronze

139

HUANG Colin

AUS

11.6

17.1

28.7

Bronze

140

BABUJYAN Hrachya

ARM

14.8

13.7

28.5

Bronze

140

KASZA Bence

HUN

16.3

12.2

28.5

Bronze

142

JURCA Aleksej

SVN

14.4

13.8

28.2

Bronze

143

WOLFF Lasse Harboe

DNK

13.1

15

28.1

Bronze

144

ÇELIK Özgür Temmuz

TUR

15

13

28

Bronze

145

TOLVANEN Arttu

FIN

12.1

15.5

27.6

Bronze

145

MAKSIMOVSKI Dejan

MKD

16.4

11.2

27.6

Bronze

145

ŠKRLEC Adam

SVK

14.7

12.9

27.6

Bronze

148

LOO Noel

CAN

10

17.4

27.4

Bronze

148

BUGAIKO Oleksandr

UKR

19.6

 7.8

27.4

Bronze

150

HONSA Lukas

CZE

13.7

13.6

27.3

Bronze

150

MARKOWICZ Bartosz

POL

10.6

16.7

27.3

Bronze

152

SILVA Italo

BRA

14.4

12.8

27.2

Bronze

152

LO Kin Ian

MAC

11.5

15.7

27.2

Bronze

154

YANG Brian

HKG

10.5

16.5

27

Bronze

155

JAYASINGHE Dasun Oshada

LKA

14.9

12

26.9

Bronze

156

KALMUS Jonatan

EST

10.3

16.3

26.6

Bronze

156

PALLE Grgur

HRV

15.9

10.7

26.6

Bronze

156

DJUKANOVIĆ Miloje

SRB

15.1

11.5

26.6

Bronze

159

LESSA Leonardo

BRA

12.4

14

26.4

Bronze

160

ETRYCH Jiri

CZE

13.8

12.5

26.3

Bronze

161

BODINGBAUER Jonas

AUT

 9.4

16.8

26.2

Bronze

162

LKHAGVADORJ Dulguun

MNG

14.2

11.9

26.1

Bronze

162

CVETKO Tomaž

SVN

10.9

15.2

26.1

Bronze

162

PHAM Ngoc Nam

VNM

18

 8.1

26.1

Bronze

165

VISTUNOU Vitali

BLR

13.3

12.7

26

Bronze

165

ÍSLEIFSSON Hjalti Þór

ISL

13.6

12.4

26

Bronze

167

VALLHAGEN Oskar

SWE

 9.8

16

25.8

Bronze

168

LUUBAATAR Oyuntugs

MNG

16.5

 9.2

25.7

Bronze

169

BETANCOURT VALENCIA Jose Manuel

COL

11

14.6

25.6

Bronze

169

COJAN Jean-Guillaume

FRA

10

15.6

25.6

Bronze

169

ESCALANTE CASTRO José Manuel

SLV

14.1

11.5

25.6

Bronze

172

MIKAYILOV Sabuhi

AZE

15.9

 9.6

25.5

Bronze

172

LOVO Alessandro

ITA

11.8

13.7

25.5

Bronze

174

SCHWERKOLT Zoe Catherine

AUS

12.5

12.9

25.4

Bronze

175

PEÑAFIEL TOMÁS Javier

ESP

14.3

11

25.3

Bronze

175

ROBERTSON Jacob

GBR

14.5

10.8

25.3

Bronze

177

TAJWAR Fahim

BGD

12.6

12.3

24.9

Bronze

177

ALMAJNOUNI Yazan

SAU

13.6

11.3

24.9

Bronze

177

ALSHALAN Ghadah

SAU

13.2

11.7

24.9

Bronze

180

IVANOV Aleksandar

BGR

11.7

13.1

24.8

Bronze

180

PELANSKIS Jokubas

LTU

13.6

11.2

24.8

Bronze

182

ALLAHVERDIYEV Farhad

AZE

10.3

14.3

24.6

Bronze

183

KURDZIALEK Stanislaw

POL

14.8

 9.7

24.5

Bronze

183

CSAPO Aletta

SWE

 9.4

15.1

24.5

Bronze

185

SADIKOV Artur

KGZ

12.8

11.6

24.4

Bronze

186

LIU Stephen

CAN

11.6

12.7

24.3

Bronze

186

RACZYNSKI Mateusz

POL

11.7

12.6

24.3

Bronze

188

JERCIC Ivan

HRV

12.5

11.5

24

Bronze

188

ERDENECHULUUN Garid

MNG

11.1

12.9

24

Bronze

190

KÖHLER Markus

CHE

 9.3

14.6

23.9

Bronze

191

BUCZOLICH Katharina

AUT

 7.3

16.5

23.8

Bronze

192

MALANDRONE Marco

ITA

13

10.7

23.7

Bronze

192

ROBNIK Jakob

SVN

11.6

12.1

23.7

Bronze

194

LANGLAIS Thibault

FRA

11.2

12.4

23.6

Bronze

195

FARRAG Samy

EGY

 6.8

16.7

23.5

Bronze

195

UYANWATTA Akila Manamendra Bandara

LKA

11.3

12.2

23.5

Bronze

195

RUIBYS Dominykas

LTU

14.1

 9.4

23.5

Bronze

198

XU Yuheng (jack)

CAN

11.9

11.5

23.4

Bronze

199

CORREIA NETTO Diogo

BRA

12.3

11

23.3

Bronze

199

UMBRAZUNAS Gilbertas

LTU

10.7

12.6

23.3

Bronze

199

CALANCEA Laurentiu

MDA

13.2

10.1

23.3

Bronze

202

TSAI Pavel

BLR

 8.9

14.3

23.2

Bronze

202

SEBRIS Helvijs

LVA

 9.6

13.6

23.2

Bronze

202

TEGLER Erik

SWE

 8.2

15

23.2

Bronze

202

TEMURDZHONOV Azimdzhon

TJK

12.9

10.3

23.2

Bronze

206

USTURALI Umut Eren

TUR

13.7

 9.4

23.1

Bronze

207

RUDINGER Florian

AUT

 7.5

15.5

23

Bronze

207

FOLIGNO Alessandro

ITA

18.1

 4.9

23

Bronze

207

MING YI Lee

MYS

10.5

12.5

23

Bronze

207

GOVEDIČ Luka

SVN

15.7

 7.3

23

Bronze

207

MIRZHALILOV Murod

TJK

12.6

10.4

23

Bronze

212

ELTOHFA Mohamed

EGY

11

11.9

22.9

Bronze

213

SHTEDRITSKI Aleksandar

BGR

10

12.8

22.8

Bronze

213

ANDREI Bianca Ana-Maria

GBR

13.5

 9.3

22.8

Bronze

213

PANGSAT Nursultan

KAZ

13.8

 9

22.8

Bronze

216

AAGAARD Frederik Lerbjerg

DNK

 9.5

13.2

22.7

Bronze

216

SARSEN Adilkhan

KAZ

14.6

 8.1

22.7

Bronze

216

CHAN Kam Fai

MAC

 7.8

14.9

22.7

Bronze

216

LIN Man Chong

MAC

 8

14.7

22.7

Bronze

220

MEJIA SEPULVEDA Gabriel Mateo

COL

 9.5

13

22.5

H.M.

221

SHAPIRA Nitzan

ISR

12.7

 9.7

22.4

H.M.

222

ROSSIER Caroline

CHE

 7.4

14.8

22.2

H.M.

222

GONZALEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Alejandro

MEX

12.1

10.1

22.2

H.M.

224

HILHORST Dennis

NLD

 7.4

14.7

22.1

H.M.

225

LENGEN Bastian

CHE

 7.7

14.3

22

H.M.

225

FORERO PULIDO Christian David

COL

12.3

 9.7

22

H.M.

225

DIMITRIU Eugeniu

MDA

 6.2

15.8

22

H.M.

228

DE WIT Xander

NLD

 9.1

12.8

21.9

H.M.

229

ALIZADA Emil

AZE

10.6

11

21.6

H.M.

230

SAGYMBAEV Alymbek

KGZ

10.1

11.4

21.5

H.M.

230

VALENZUELA RUIZ Carlos Gabriel

MEX

13

 8.5

21.5

H.M.

232

GANTENBEIN Nicola

CHE

 6.5

14.8

21.3

H.M.

233

PULEV Nikola

BGR

12.8

 8.3

21.1

H.M.

233

SUPIK Lukas

CZE

10.8

10.3

21.1

H.M.

235

JANSEN Bouke

NLD

 6.8

14.1

20.9

H.M.

236

BAIZAKOV Nurbek

KGZ

12.1

 8.7

20.8

H.M.

237

JOHANSSON Albert

SWE

 6.9

13.8

20.7

H.M.

238

BALLESTEROS FLORES Fernando

MEX

13.9

 6.7

20.6

H.M.

239

DEVEDZIC Dzenan

BIH

 9.4

11.1

20.5

H.M.

240

DELIC Karlo

HRV

12.7

 7.6

20.3

H.M.

240

IVLEV Sasha

NLD

 6.1

14.2

20.3

H.M.

242

WICK Lukas Martin

DNK

 8.8

11.3

20.1

H.M.

242

HARKSEN Matthias

ISL

 8.5

11.6

20.1

H.M.

242

KHALIL Nabil

SYR

 9.4

10.7

20.1

H.M.

245

IQTIDAR Azmaine

BGD

 9.3

10.5

19.8

H.M.

246

GONZALEZ DOMINGUEZ Javier

ESP

 8.1

11.5

19.6

H.M.

247

SANMARTIN ARBONES Lorenzo

ESP

 6.7

12.8

19.5

H.M.

248

SYSTÄ Heikki

FIN

10.9

 8.5

19.4

H.M.

248

SIDDIQUI Maimoon

PAK

 5.8

13.6

19.4

H.M.

250

ALJAWI Ghassan

SAU

 8.2

11.1

19.3

H.M.

250

DEBEVC Jernej

SVN

 7.5

11.8

19.3

H.M.

252

KERVYN Cyrille

BEL

 7.8

11.4

19.2

H.M.

253

SERBETAR Karlo

HRV

12.5

 6.6

19.1

H.M.

253

BAUDA Gints

LVA

 9.1

10

19.1

H.M.

253

ALHAJERI Faisal

SAU

10

 9.1

19.1

H.M.

256

MATEO AGUARON Alfonso

ESP

 7

12

19

H.M.

256

EGRISELASHVILI Arsen

GEO

 9.8

 9.2

19

H.M.

258

KRYSHTOPIK Andrei

BLR

11.4

 7.4

18.8

H.M.

258

SUMAN Petar

HRV

 9

 9.8

18.8

H.M.

260

HEYRMAN Sam

BEL

 8.9

 9.8

18.7

H.M.

261

ZANICHELLI Giuseppe

ITA

10.9

 7.7

18.6

H.M.

262

HRUBY Petr

CZE

 9.1

 9.4

18.5

H.M.

262

PÉREZ ORTIZ Rodrigo Emilio

SLV

10.1

 8.4

18.5

H.M.

264

DE VOS Keano

BEL

10.1

 8.3

18.4

H.M.

264

KERNER Paul

EST

 7.8

10.6

18.4

H.M.

264

CHUKWUEBUKA Okoli

NGA

 8.5

 9.9

18.4

H.M.

264

PIRES DOS SANTOS Francisco Tomás

PRT

 9.9

 8.5

18.4

H.M.

268

PUDULS Krišjānis

LVA

 4.9

13.3

18.2

H.M.

269

GRIGOLIA Giorgi

GEO

 8.3

 9.8

18.1

H.M.

269

VICENTE VAZÃO Francisco

PRT

 9.8

 8.3

18.1

H.M.

271

PANDIT Bibek Kumar

NPL

 7.8

10.1

17.9

H.M.

271

DE SOUSA ESTEVES Vasco Joaquim

PRT

10.5

 7.4

17.9

H.M.

273

REDING Quirin

CHE

 6.6

11.2

17.8

H.M.

273

IVANOV Aleksandar

MKD

 8.6

 9.2

17.8

H.M.

275

ISLAM Mohaimenul

BGD

 6.1

11.6

17.7

H.M.

275

CORTES Erick

CRI

 6.7

11

17.7

H.M.

275

ELEFTHERIOU Giorgos

CYP

11.8

 5.9

17.7

H.M.

278

GEORGIOU Pavlos

CYP

 9.6

 8

17.6

H.M.

278

BHUJEL Bibek

NPL

 4

13.6

17.6

H.M.

280

THEIS Alexander

AUT

 7.1

10.4

17.5

H.M.

280

KITSIOS Panagiotis

GRC

10

 7.5

17.5

H.M.

280

VOLCOKAS Arnas

LTU

 8.3

 9.2

17.5

H.M.

280

HINOJOSA SAENZ Erasmo

MEX

 9.7

 7.8

17.5

H.M.

280

HAFIZ NURUL HOQUE Mohammed

QAT

 6.1

11.4

17.5

H.M.

The following countries participated at least once in the last three years in an IPhO: